Privacy Policy

For purposes of this Privacy Policy; the term ‘us’ or ‘our’ or ‘we’ refers to GEBEDENA PTY LTD, the website owner. The term ‘you’ or ‘your’ refers to the website user.

This Privacy Policy sets out the type of personal information we collect from you, and why we collect it. It also explains your right of access to, and correction of the personal information held about you by us, as well as our ongoing commitment to protecting the privacy of any personal information that we collect from you.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Please contact us if you have any questions.

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy, and that you have read and accepted it.

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this website and access to any products or services that we provide.

Type of personal information we collect
The type of personal information we may collect from you may include, but is not limited to: your name, address, age, telephone, email and occupation. We may collect personal information from you either directly through contact with our staff or representatives, or through our website.

We may also collect personal information indirectly through the use of any online presence, customer surveys or promotional marketing.

Collection and use of personal information
We collect and use the personal information you provide for purposes including contacting and communicating with you, marketing of products and services, and for internal record keeping.

Disclosure of personal information
We may disclose personal information for purposes including providing our products and services to you, and as required by law. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding the handling of your personal information.

Access to and correction of your personal information
Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances as set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances as set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold about you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us using the contact details at the bottom of this page. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time period. We will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

Complaints about breach
If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us using the contact details at the bottom of this page.

Unsubscribe
To unsubscribe from our email database, or to opt out of marketing communications, please contact us.

Storage and security
We remain committed to ensuring that all personal information you provide is kept secure.

For any questions or enquiries about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

GEBEDENA PTY LTD – ABN: 31 142 370 796
PO Box 161, Shellharbour City Centre NSW 2529
Telephone: (02) 4296 5803
Email: admin@debcumminsrealestate.com.au

Last updated: 10th March 2016


DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this website is general advice only and does not take into account your personal objectives, current situation or financial needs. Before acting on this information, you should always consider your own personal objectives, current situation and financial needs.